Setspn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Header text !! Header text |- | setspn -l USER@INT.CONTOSO.COM || list SPN's on user |- | setspn -q HTTP/SOMEWEBSERVER.INT.CONTOSO.COM || find user b...") (change visibility) |
No edit summary (change visibility) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Header text !! Header text | ! Header text !! Header text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| setspn - | | setspn -L USER@INT.CONTOSO.COM || list SPN's on user | ||
|- | |- | ||
| setspn - | | setspn -Q HTTP/SOMEWEBSERVER.INT.CONTOSO.COM || find user based on known SPN (supports *) | ||
|- | |||
| setspn -X || find doubles | |||
|- | |||
| setspn -S http/daserver daserver1 || add SPN | |||
|- | |||
| setspn -D http/daserver daserver1 || delete SPN | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:14, 8 May 2017
Header text | Header text |
---|---|
setspn -L USER@INT.CONTOSO.COM | list SPN's on user |
setspn -Q HTTP/SOMEWEBSERVER.INT.CONTOSO.COM | find user based on known SPN (supports *) |
setspn -X | find doubles |
setspn -S http/daserver daserver1 | add SPN |
setspn -D http/daserver daserver1 | delete SPN |