Ransomware: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary (change visibility) |
No edit summary (change visibility) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha Crypt || Example || HELP_TO_SAVE_FILES.txt HELP_TO_SAVE_FILES.bmp || http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/virus-removal/teslacrypt-alphacrypt-ransomware-information#decrypt | | Alpha Crypt || Example || HELP_TO_SAVE_FILES.txt HELP_TO_SAVE_FILES.bmp || http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/virus-removal/teslacrypt-alphacrypt-ransomware-information#decrypt | ||
|- | |||
| CryptoWall || Example || HELP_YOUR_FILES.PNG random string with same length || Example | |||
|- | |||
| CointVault || More info via http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/virus-removal/coinvault-ransomware-information || wallpaper changed, executable named "coinvault" || https://noransom.kaspersky.com/ | |||
|- | |||
| TorrentLocker (fake cryptolocker) || More info via http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/virus-removal/torrentlocker-cryptolocker-ransomware-information || DECRYPT_INSTRUCTIONS.html encrypted .encrypted executable named "cryptolocker "|| | |||
|- | |||
| Locker || More info via http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/virus-removal/locker-ransomware-information || Executable named "locker" || http://pastebin.com/1WZGqrUH https://mega.co.nz/#!W85whbSb!kAb-5VS1Gf20zYziUOgMOaYWDsI87o4QHJBqJiOW6Z4 http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/virus-removal/locker-ransomware-information#decrypt | |||
|- | |||
| TorLocker || Example || wallpaper changed gui window || 70% chance http://support.kaspersky.com/viruses/disinfection/11718 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | ! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | ||
|- | |||
| SRP || Example || https://www.nsa.gov/ia/_files/os/win2k/application_whitelisting_using_srp.pdf | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:46, 20 January 2016
Ranswomare, nasty shit...
Some tools!
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
SRP | Example | https://www.nsa.gov/ia/_files/os/win2k/application_whitelisting_using_srp.pdf |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |