Ransomware: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary (change visibility) |
No edit summary (change visibility) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| TeslaCrypt v1 || Python and Windows Executable || RECOVERY_KEY.TXT || http://www.talosintel.com/teslacrypt_tool/ | | TeslaCrypt v1 || Python and Windows Executable || RECOVERY_KEY.TXT || http://www.talosintel.com/teslacrypt_tool/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || | | Rakhni || Example || mail || http://support.kaspersky.com/us/viruses/disinfection/10556 | ||
|- | |||
| Rannoh || Example || locked-<original name>.<four random letters>. email india || http://support.kaspersky.com/viruses/disinfection/8547 | |||
|- | |||
| Gomasom || Example || mail || http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/news/security/gomasom-crypt-ransomware-decrypted/ | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:37, 20 January 2016
Ranswomare, nasty shit...
Some tools!
Name | Comment | Keywords | Known tool |
---|---|---|---|
TeslaCrypt v8 | Python tool | .vvv vvv Howto_RESTORE_FILES.txt | https://github.com/Googulator/TeslaCrack |
TeslaCrypt v1 | Python and Windows Executable | RECOVERY_KEY.TXT | http://www.talosintel.com/teslacrypt_tool/ |
Rakhni | Example | http://support.kaspersky.com/us/viruses/disinfection/10556 | |
Rannoh | Example | locked-<original name>.<four random letters>. email india | http://support.kaspersky.com/viruses/disinfection/8547 |
Gomasom | Example | http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/news/security/gomasom-crypt-ransomware-decrypted/ |