Network Time Protocol: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary (change visibility) |
No edit summary (change visibility) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| That tells the computer to since from the domain hierarchy (DCs) and to update itself. || w32tm /config /update /syncfromflags:DOMHIER | | That tells the computer to since from the domain hierarchy (DCs) and to update itself. || w32tm /config /update /syncfromflags:DOMHIER | ||
|- | |||
| || w32tm.exe /resync /rediscover | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 1 December 2015
test | w32tm /stripchart /computer:ntp.belnet.be /samples:5 /dataonly |
set source | W32tm /config /manualpeerlist:ntp.belnet.be,0x0 /syncfromflags:manual |
check source | w32tm /query /source |
w32tm /query /peers | |
w32tm /query /status | |
That tells the computer to since from the domain hierarchy (DCs) and to update itself. | w32tm /config /update /syncfromflags:DOMHIER |
w32tm.exe /resync /rediscover |
- be.pool.ntp.org
- ntp.belnet.be
on PDC
w32tm /config /manualpeerlist:<peers> /syncfromflags:manual /reliable:yes /update
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc794937%28v=ws.10%29.aspx